Michael Moore (admiralmemo) wrote,
Michael Moore
admiralmemo

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Phone Post: New Phone!

VoicePost
822K 4:04
“Hey guys! Guess what! It's me! I got my phone! I got my phone!
What the heck song is that? Oh, that's the stupid Five Iron Frenzy song I downloaded.
Anyway, I got my phone! I got my phone! And I'm killing ants... Stop existing, ants! You stu.. don't need to exist here. Stupid ants. Stop existing. Ummm...
I got my phone! It works, it's nifty, I'm fiddling around with it, and my first call is to YOU GUYS! Feel special! Yay! Ummm...
This song is getting on my nerves. No, you can't chew water. Oh, there we go. That's a good one. Ummm... Where was I?
Oh yes. I actually got this room somewhat relatively clean where you can see the floor. Yes, I know it's amazing. I showed my room before, and... it looked horrible, but - Ugh! Ow! Oh crap! - but, it is now.. able to see the floor. That's how I'm killing ants. What the heck was that noise on my phone?
OK. Phone's doin' weird stuff. I gotta figure it out.
Uh, but I got cool ringtones on my phone, umm... and this is cool that I can program the ringtones on this phone because I couldn't do that on my other phone. I want Star Trek! I need to learn how to dial in Star Trek onto my - Ow! - phone. Ow!
OK, what else? Oh, yes. I need to... I'm working at Maryland Repro. Ummm...
Side note: Gaudreau sucks. You have no idea who Gaudreau is. Don't worry about it, but just remember "Gaudreau sucks." There is nothing good about Gaudreau. They suck. Um...
And, I've gotta schmooze up Tom, type in a letter, see if I can work full-time all the time now, ummm, rather than... 'cause I'm... My full time term is ending on the 16th, and that's not good. Ummm... *sighs*
Boy, it's hot! *sighs*
What else? What else? Oh, yes. There are the plushies. There are the plushies. I need to send them to Emma! I haven't yet! I'm lazy!
*sighs* So, apparently, I'm just laying here, not feeling like doing anything, killing ants, umm... and being lazy. *sighs* *yawns* Whew!
And... I think I'll end my phone post. I forgot how to end it. Is it pound? Maybe it's pound, ummm... but I'll test that theory out when I'm coming to the end. Unless I think of something pretty soon, I think I'm gonna end it. *sighs* I'm ending it. Bye.”

Transcribed by: admiralmemo
Tags: voiceposts, work
Subscribe

  • My tweets

    Wed, 16:53: RT @ Beardynoise: Mistakes were made https://t.co/8iz4wCXKmY Wed, 16:55: RT @ iMDRW: This is killing me! 🤣🤣🤣 What if he has…

  • My tweets

    Tue, 12:22: Yep... "undivided" attention... https://t.co/wIZBZ4LSHr Tue, 12:57: RT @ ItsVeeBot: Okay, so can someone explain the word…

  • My tweets

    Mon, 12:44: RT @ Cosmic_Ovrthnkr: No stream tonight, gonna catch up on some work and take it easy. Gonna be back playing Mega Man X3 on Monday!…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 8 comments